New Document
New Document
Welcome To Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited
Tender Openings
Downloads

Hindi Fonts
Acrobat Reader(.pdf)

Please Click On Links Below to see the Contact Details.

 
Officers/Staff Managing Director Office
 
Name Of Office/ Division Designation Name of Officer Office Phone No. E-Mail Address
Head Office Managing Director Sri Govinda Raju N.S. (I.A.S.) 0542-2318437
0542-2318438
Fax
0542-2319439
0542-2319152

mdpurvanchalvvnl@gmail.com

Head Office Director (Technical) Sri Anshul Agarwal 9450960894 directortechpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Director (Finance) Sri A. K. Awasthi 8004931740 dfpuvvnlvns@gmail.com
Head Office Director ( P & A ) Sri Anil Kumar Kohli 9450963506 dir.pa.puvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Director (Commercial) Sri O P Dixit 9450963523 dir.compuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Company Secretary Sri S. C. Tiwari 9450963502 cspuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer Sri A R Verma 9450963511  
Head Office Chief Engineer (Commercial) Sri S. S. Sharma 9532282101 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Chief Engineer (Commercial) Sri Shahi Bhusan Verma 9532250518

cecompuvvnl@gmail.com

Head Office Chief Engineer Level-I (IPDS) Sri Ganga Prasad Verma 9450963620  
Head Office Chief Engineer (Admin) Sri Rajesh Ranjan Singh 9450963508  
Head Office Chief Engineer (Vision-2016, RGGVY, DDUGJY) Sri Chandrajeet 9450963886 rggvypuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Chief Engineer (Saubhagya) Shri A K Srivastava 9415336000 saubhagyapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Chief Engineer (Technical, MM, Workshop, Store) Sri K. L. Srivastava 8004930681 cetpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Chief Engineer (Technical-II, IGRS) Sri D K Singh 9450963889  
Head Office Chief Engineer(Civil) Additional Charge Sri K. M. Rao 9450965000 cecdpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer (D.P.) Sri R B Raj 9532269806 seadmnpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(Planning, RGGVY) Sri P. K. Singh 9453047187 seplanningpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(Commercial) Sri Praduman Tripathi 8004922452

cecompuvvnl@gmail.com

Head Office Superintending Engineer(Commercial) Sri A. K. Singh 9450963503 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(Commercial) Sri R K Gupta 9453047188 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(Raid) Sri R R Singh 8004922462 seraidpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(Technical) Sri R. C. Sharma 9450963717

techsec01@gmail.com

Head Office SE (Rural Billing) Sri Mukesh Kumar 9453047325

olbpuvvnl@gmail.com

Head Office Superintending Engineer (RAPDRP, CCC) Sri G. D. Singh 9453047390 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer(MM-1) Sri S. K. Bharti 9450963505

puvvnl_mm@rediffmail.com

Head Office Superintending Engineer(MM-2) Sri B. K. Mishra 9450963507 semm2puvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office SE (IPDS) Sri   seipdspuvvnl2005@gmail.com
Head Office Superintending Engineer (Civil) Shri Arvind Singh 9450963875  
Head Office GM (Account) Sri Subodh Kumar Shukla 8004932173 dgmpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office DGM (Finance) Sri R. S. Prasad 9450963522 dgmpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (Admin/DP/HQ) Sri Ram Bali Prasad 8004930675 eehqpuvvnlvns@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri Subhash Chandra 8004927087

cecompuvvnl@gmail.com

Head Office Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri K C Maurya 9453047340 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri Anil Kumar Gupta 9532004326 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer(Commercial) Sri R P Patel 9415900222 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer(Raid) Shri Avinash Gautam 9532458276 cecompuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (MM) Sri V. P. Singh 8004927306 puvvnlvns.mm@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (MM) Sri Sudhir Kumar Singh 9532303975

puvvnlvns.mm@gmail.com

Head Office Executive Engineer (MM) Sri  

puvvnlvns.mm@gmail.com

Head Office Executive Engineer (MM) Sri   puvvnlvns.mm@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (Technical-II) Sri Bharat Bhusan Pandey 9532009296 techsec01@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (Technical) Shri Satya Dev Singh    
Head Office Executive Engineer (Technical) Sri Anbhul Parasad 9532250781 techsec01@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning) Sri Manoj Kumar 9532410438  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Technical) Shri Pati Ram 9532410362 techsec01@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning, IGRS) Sri R. B. Chaudhary 8004930642  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning) Shri Arun Kumar Singh 9532420479  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning) Shri Sarvesh Kumar Singh 9532419921  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning) Shri P C Ram 9532420812  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Planning) Shri Abhishek Kumar 9532410546  
Head Office Executive Engineer (RAPDRP) Sri Manika Prasad 9532245396 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (IT) Shri Bharat Bhusan 9453047288 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (IPDS) Sri Satish Kumar 9532276199 seipdspuvvnl2015@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (IPDS) Sri D. K. Sharma 9532246766 seipdspuvvnl2015@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (IPDS) Shri Rahul Singh 9453047641 seipdspuvvnl2015@gmail.com
Head Office Executive Engineer (RGGVY) Sri    
Head Office Executive Engineer      
Head Office Executive Engineer (Pension/DP) Sri Basant Ram 9532246005  
Head Office Executive Engineer (Rural Billing) Shri Deepak Kumar Singh 8004927076  
Head Office Assistant Engineer Sri Hub Lal 9450963899  
Head Office Assistant Engineer (Raid) Sri M N Ganguly 9450963696  
Head Office PRO Sri Rakesh Sinha 9450963756  
Head Office DLO/SPO Sri Tribhuwan Joshi 9450963902 legalpuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office C.A. to Managing Director Sri M. A. Ansari 9450963520  
Head Office O.S. Sri Rakesh Kumar 9450963521  
Head Office AE (IT) Sri Nirbhay Kumar Singh 8004931730 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office AE (IT) Sri Narendra Kumar Verma 8004932175 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
Head Office AE (IT) Sri Jagdeesh Patel 8004924671 rapdrppartapuvvnl@gmail.com
 

ALLAHABAD ZONE

 
S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1 M C Sharma, C.E. Allahabad Zone 9450964444 gmdallahabadpvvnl@gmail.com
2. Shailendra Kumar, SE SE (Kumbh Mela) 9450963527  
3. Balak Ram, EE E E (Attach)    
4. Satish Kumar, EE E E (Attach) 9450963674  
5. Pankaj Mishra, EE E E (Attach) 8004930603  
6. Tarkehwar Pandey, EE E E (Attach) 9450963721  
7. Megh Singh, EE E E (Attach) 9450963649  
8. R D Ram Sonker, EE E E (Attach) 9450963720  
9. Avinash, EE E E (Attach) 9450963651  
10. A K Sinha, EE E E-I (Kumbh Mela) 9453047628  
11 Manoj Gupta, EE E E-II (Kumbh Mela) 9450963774  

URBAN ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 1 Allahabad

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Ashutosh Srivastava, S.E. UEDC 1 Allahabad 9415223000 eudc_dgmalld@yahoo.com
2.   E.E. (Attach)    
3. Balak Ram, EE UEDD Rambagh 9450963655 eeeuddrambagh@gmail.com
4. S C Srivastava, EE UEDD Naini 9450963660 eeeuddnaini@gmail.com
5. L P Chakervedi, EE UEDD Kalyani Devi 9450963654 euddkdald@gmail.com
6. Ghanendra Singh, EE UEDD Karelbagh 9532248430 euddkba@gmail.com
7. YN Ram, EE UETD 1 Allahabad 9450963656 eeeutdalld@gmail.com
8. Ramakant Pandey, EE UECD Allahabad 8004927092 eucdivalld.2011@gmail.com

URBAN ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 2 Allahabad

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Rajeev Kumar Singh, S.E. UEDC 2 Allahabad 8004926143 se.eudc2alld@gmail.com
2. G C Yadav, E.E. UEDD Bamrauli 8004925856 euddbm.ald@gmail.com
3. O P Mishra,  E.E. UEDD Mayohall 9450963653 euddmh_alld@rediffmail.com
4. B K Saxena, E.E. UEDD Tagore Town 8004926162 euddtt.alld@gmail.com
5. Ramesh Kumar, E.E.(Test) UETD 2 Allahabad 8004922426 eeeutd.alld2@gmail.com
6. S K Singh, E.E. UECD 2 Allahabad 9450963643 eucd2.alld@rediffmail.com

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 1 Allahabad

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Saiyad Tarique Jaleel, S.E. EDC 1 Allahabad 9415224000 seedc1ald@gmail.com
2. M K Jakhanwal, E.E. EDD 1 Allahabad 9450963679 eddialld@gmail.com
3. V D Yadav, E.E EDD Meja(New) 8004930341 eddaldmeja@gmail.com
4. B R Yadav, E.E.(Test) ETD 1 Allahabad 9450963698 eeetd1alld@gmail.com

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Fatehpur

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Rajeev Kumar, S.E. EDC Fatehpur 9415343456 seedcfatehpur@gmail.com
2. Ashok Kr Sachan, EE(Attach) EDC Fatehpur 7897271487  
3. Prabhaker Pandey, EE EDD-I Fatehpur 9450963713 eddftp@gmail.com
4. Saroj Kumar, E.E. EDD-II Bindki, Fatehpur 9450963682 edd2ftp@rediffmail.com, edd2fatehpur@gmail.com
5. Ramnayan Singh, E.E EDD Khaga 9415900591 edd3khaga@rediffmail.com
6. Y K Singh, E.E. ETD Fatehpur 9450963657 eeetdfatehpur@gmail.com

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 2 Allahabad

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Anand Pandey, S.E. EDC 2 Allahabad 9415225000 dgm_edc2@yahoo.com
2. Ram Sevak Ram, E.E. EDD 2 Allahabad 9450963702 edd_2ald@yahoo.in
3. Ashok Kumar, E.E. EDD Fafamau 9450963684 eddialld@gmail.com
4. Shanker Shahi, EE EDD Handia 9532410248 eddhandia@gmail.com
5. Madan Lal, E.E. ETD 2 Allahabad 9450963705 etd2_alld@rediffmail.com

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Pratapgarh

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. S K Singh, SE EDC Pratapgarh 8004932162 seedcpratapgarh@gmail.com
2. K K Pandey, EE EE (Attach) 8400051702  
3. Ram Snehi, E.E. EDD 1 Pratapgarh 9450963703 i.edd13@yahoo.in
4. Umakant Kumar, E.E. EDD 2 Pratapgarh 9450963894 eddii_pra@yahoo.com
5. Ankit Srivastava, EE EDD Raniganj 9450963879 eeeddraniganj@yahoo.com
6. A K Seth, E.E. EDD Lalganj 9532313132 eddlalganj@gmail.com
7. Deepak Kumar, E.E ETD Pratapgarh 9532248903 eeetdpratapgarh@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Kaushambi

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. S K Srivastava, S.E. EDC Kaushambi 8004922424 seedckaushambi@gmail.com
2. P K Sonker, E.E. EDD Kaushambi 9450963681 eddk@rediffmail.com
3. Rajesh Kumar, EE EDD Chayal 9532247224 eddchail@gmail.com
4. Shashi Bhusan Thakur, E.E. ETD Kaushambi 9450963887 etdkaushambi@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY WORK CIRCLE Allahabad

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. A K Pathak, S.E. EWC Allahabad 9415204444 seewcallahabad@gmail.com
2. B K Sharma, E.E. ESWD Allahabad 9450963678 ee.eswd@gmail.com

 

AZAMGARH ZONE

 

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1 Pankaj Kumar,  C.E. Azamgarh Zone 9415801234 ceazhd@yahoo.com
2. M L Rajak, EE E.E.(Attach) 8004932062  
3. Dharmendra Singh, EE E.E.(Attach) 9532246304  

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-I Azamgarh

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. M K Agarwal, S.E. EDC 1 Azamgarh 9415227000 seazamgarh@yahoo.in
2. R P Gupta, EE EE Attach 7800336320  
3. Chanadresh Upadhyay, E.E. EDD 1 Azamgarh 9450963729 eeedd1azm@ymail.com
4. Ajay Krishna E.E. EDD 2 Azamgarh 9450963731 eeedd2azh@gmail.com
5. M K Agarwal, E.E. EDD 3, Lalganj Azamgarh 9450963728 edd3azamgarh@gmail.com
6. Ram Kunjan, E.E ETD1 Azamgarh 9450963745 test.azamgarh@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-II Azamgarh

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. D K Lal, SE EDC 2 Azamgarh 9453047800 seedc2azh@gmail.com
2. Shivaji Singh, E.E. EDD-4 Phoolpur 9532013277 eeedd4azh@gmail.com
3. S P Singh, EE EDD-5, Azamgarh 9450963890 eeeddvazamgarh@gmail.com
4. Ram Pal Yadav, EE EDD-6, Azamgarh 9450963737 eeeddviazamgarh@gmail.com
5. A K Singh, EE ETD-2 Azamgarh 9532242793 eeetdii.azm@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Mau

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Shiv Shankar Prasad, S.E. EDC Mau 9415228000

dgmedcmau@yahoo.co.in

dgmedcmau@yahoo.com

2. Ravi Pratap, E.E.(Attach) EDC mau 7080844400  
3. Subodh Kumar, E.E. EDD 1 Mau 9450963743 eddimau@gmail.com
4. Ram Singh, E.E. EDD 2 Mau 9450963744 eeedd_iimau@yahoo.co.in
5. Devi Dutt Sharma, E.E. EDD 3 Ghosi Mau 9450963799 eddiiighosi@gmail.com
6. Gulab, E.E. ETD Mau 9450963730 etdmau@gmail.com

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Ballia

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. R K Soni, S.E. EDC Ballia 8004932174 seballia2016@gmail.com
2. Dinesh Kumar, EE (Attach) EDC Ballia 7355180274  
2. Ram Asare Prasad, E.E. EDD 1 Rasada Ballia 9450963746 eeeddirasada@gmail.com

eeeddiballia@gmail.com

3. M N Goel, E.E. EDD 2 Ballia 9450963747 exeneddiibal@gmail.com
4. R K Bharti, E.E EDD Bansdih 8004931737 eeedd3bansdih@gmail.com
5. Arjun Ram, EE EDD Bairiya 8004932171 eeeddivballia@gmail.com
6. S K Mishra, E.E. ETD Ballia 8004932168 eeetdballia@gmail.com

ELECTRICITY Work CIRCLE Azamgarh

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Niranjan Kumar Singh, S.E. EWC Azamgarh 9450963533 seewcazh@gmail.com
2. Sanjay Yadav, E.E. EWD Azamgarh 9453047797 eeeswd@gmail.com

 

BASTI ZONE

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1 Om Prakash Yadav, C.E. Basti Zone 9450963898 czebasti@gmail.com
2. B Prasad, SE SE Attach 9452823066  
3. G N Mishra, EE EE Attach 9452823066  
4. B K Mishra, EE EE Attach 9415210045  

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Basti

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. M K Agarwal, S.E EDC Basti 9415204000 edcbasti@gmail.com
2. A K Singh, E.E. EDD 1 Basti 9450963800 edd1basti@gmail.com
3. Chote Lal,  E.E. EDD 2 Basti 9450963801 edd2basti@gmail.com
4. H K Singh, EE EDD 3 Basti 9532419193 edd3basti@gmail.com
5. B L Singh, E.E. EDD Harraiya (New) 8004925878 eeeddharraiya@gmail.com
6. Amar Singh, E.E. ETD Basti 9450963804 etdbasti@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Siddharth Nagar

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. A K Srivastava, S.E EDC Siddharth Nagar 9532420139 seedcsiddharthnagar@gmail.com
2. P N Prasad, E.E. EDD 1 Siddharthnagar 9450963843 eeedd_1sdr@rediffmail.com
3. R B Sharma, E.E. EDD 2 Dumariyaganj 8004925845 eeedd2dg.sdr@rediffmail.com
4. S K Tripathi, E.E. EDD Bansi 9532418482 eddbansi@gmail.com
5. Harishchandra Ram, E.E. ETD Sidharthnagar 9532247054 etd.siddharthnagar@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Sant Kabir Nagar

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1.  Rajeev Chaturvedi, S.E EDC Sant Kabir Nagar 9532460449 edcsantkabirnagar@gmail.com
2. Sanjay Kumar Singh, E.E. EDD  Khalilabad 9450963802

eeeddkldskn435323@gmail.com

eeeddkldskn@gmail.com

3. Y K Chaturvedi, EE EDD Mehdawal 9532458653 eeeddmehdawal@gmail.com
4. Raj Kumar Singh, EE ETD Sant Kabir Nagar 9532458641 eeetdskn@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY Work CIRCLE Basti

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. S K Saroj, S.E. EWC Basti 9532269713 ewcbasti@gmail.com
2. A K Chaudhary, E.E. EWD Basti 9450963778 eswdbasti@gmail.com
 

GORAKHPUR ZONE 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1 M K Agarwal, C.E. Gorakhpur Zone 9415343333 gmgorakhpurpvvnl@gmail.com
2. S K Singh, SE SE (Attach) 9415202122  
3. U C Mishra, EE EE (Attach) 9532266319  
4. Ram Nath Yadav, EE EE (Attach) 8004930621  

 

URBAN ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Gorakhpur

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Awdhesh Kumar Singh, S.E. UEDC Gorakhpur 9415203000 seeudcgkp@yahoo.co.in
2. A K Singh, E.E. UEDD 1 Gorakhpur 9450963769 eeeudd1gkp@gmail.com
3. J P Yadav,  E.E. UEDD 2 Gorakhpur 9450963785 eudd2.gkp@gmail.com
4. V K Chaudhary, E.E. UEDD 3 Gorakhpur 9450963828 euddiii_gkp2008@rediffmail.com
5. Mudit Tiwari, EE UEDD 4 Gorakhpur 9450963701 eudd4gkp@gmail.com
6. Indra Raj Yadav, E.E. (Test) UETD Gorakhpur 9450963787 eutdgkp@rediffmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-I Gorakhpur

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. A K Srivastava, S.E. EDC 1 Gorakhpur 9415202000 seedcgorakhpur@gmail.com
2. Hawaldar Rawat, E.E. EDD 1 Gorakhpur 9450963766 eddigkp@gmail.com
3. Rajesh Kumar, E.E. EDD Champiyarganj 9532448109 eddcampierganj@gmail.com
4. Arsh-Ur-Rahman, EE EDD Chaurichaura 9532451692 eddchaurichaura@gmail.com
5.. Raj Nath, E.E. ETD 1 Gorakhpur 9450963786 etdgkp@yahoo.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-II Gorakhpur

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Ranvijay Kumar Singh, S.E. EDC 2 Gorakhpur 9532457284 seedc2gkp@gmail.com
2. Banwari Lal, E.E. EDD 2 Gorakhpur 9450963768 eeeddiigorakhpur@gmail.com
3. O P Srivastav,EE EDD Sikriganj 9532456517 eddsikriganj@gmail.com
4. Satish Chandra, EE EDD Kaudiram 9450963767 eddkaudiram@gmail.com
5. Avneesh Kumar, EE ETD-2 Gorakhpur 9532438453 etd2gkp@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Maharajganj

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Dheeraj Sinha, S.E. EDC Maharajganj 9532254240 seedcmaharajganj@gmail.com
2. Hari Shankar, E.E. EDD Maharajgnj 9450963770 eddmaharajganj@gmail.com
3. Rishi Dev Gautam, E.E. EDD Anandnagar 9450963765 anandnagaredd2@gmail.com
4. Mani Ram Yadav, EE EDD Nautanwa 9532410532 eddnautanwa@gmail.com
5. Pervez Alam, EE EDD Nichlaol 8004924952 eddnichlaul@gmail.com
6. Ram Chnadra, EE ETD Maharajganj 9415307546 etdmaharajganj@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Deoria

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. J K Sharma, S.E. EDC Deoria 9415205000 seedcdeoria@yahoo.com
2. Santosh Kumar, E.E. EDD Deoria 9450963824 eeedddeoria@gmail.com
3. Ram Murat Ram, E.E. EDD Salempur 9450963826 eddsalempur@gmail.com
4. Brijesh Kumar, E.E. EDD Gauri Bazar 9532254708 eeeddgauribazar@gmail.com
5. S K Sinha, EE EDD Barhaj 9450963892 eeeddbarhaj@gmail.com
6. Rajeev Chaturvedi, EE ETD Deoria 9450963830 etddeoria@rediffmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Kushi Nagar

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Vinod Singh, S.E. EDC Kushinagar 9532246876 seedckushinagar@gmail.com
2. Chandrabali, E.E. EDD Kasya 9450963827 edd_kn@gmail.com
3. Hansraj Kaushal, E.E. EDD Padrauna 9450963829 eddpadrauna@gmail.com
4. Abadul Haq Khan, EE EDD Sevrahi 9532266562 eddsevarahi@gmail.com
5. S K Gupta, EE EDD Haata 8004924649 eddhata.kn@gmail.com
6. N K Prajapati, EE ETD Kushinagar 9453047706 etdkushinagar@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY WORK CIRCLE Gorakhpur 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. N K Srivastava, S. E. EWC Gorakhpur 9415201000 ewcgkp@gmail.com
3. Shrikrishna, E.E. ESWD Gorakhpur 9450963846 eeeswdgkp@gmail.com
 

MIRZAPUR ZONE

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Tariq Mateen, CE Mirzapur 9450963509 czepuvvnlmirzapur@gmail.com
2.   SE (Attach)    
3. Sant Lal, EE EE, (Attach) 7905178547  
4. O P Ram, EE EE (Attach) 95322505511  

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Mirzapur

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Rajat Juneja, S.E. EDC Mirzapur 9415304000 seedcmirzapur1@gmail.com
2. Anil Kumar Singh, E.E. EDD  1 Mirzapur 9450963597 eddimirzapur@gmail.com
3. Manoj Yadav, E.E. EDD 2 Mirzapur 9450963598 eddiimirzapur@gmail.com
4. Awdhesh Mishra, E.E. EDD Chunar 9450963514 exn.chunar@gmail.com
5. Ram Naresh E.E. (Test) ETD Mirzapur 9450963619 eeetdmzp@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Bhadohi

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Nisar Ahmad, S.E. EDC Bhadohi 8004932072 se.edcbhadohi@gmail.com
2. Ram Kumar, E.E. EDD Bhadohi 9450963601 eeedd1bhadohi@gmail.com
3. Amar Singh, E.E. EDD  Gopiganj 9450963893 eddgopiganj@gmail.com
4. Shiva Lal E.E. (Test) ETD Bhadohi 9450963526 etdbhadohi@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Sonbhadra

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. S C Yadav S.E. EDC Sonbhadra 9450964000 seedcsonbhadra@gmail.com
2. Servesh Kumar Singh, E.E. EDD  Robertsganj 9450963600 eeeddrbs@gmail.com
3. Lakshami Shankar, E.E. EDD Pipri 9450963555 edd2pipri@gmail.com
4. Shubhendu Shah, E.E. (Test) ETD Robertsganj 9450963526 eeetdson@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY Work CIRCLE Mirzapur

S.N. Name of Officers Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Girish Kumar, S.E. EWD  Mirzapur 9450963764 seworkmirzapur@gmail.com
2. Anil Kumar, E. E. EWD Mirzapur 9450963803 eswdmzp@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VARANASI ZONE

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1 Shailendra Kumar, C.E. Varanasi Zone 9415301234 cezedvns@gmail.com
2. Kamlaksh Narayan, S.E. SE (Attach) 9452034591  
3.   SE (Attach)    
4.   EE (Attach)    
5. Arvind Kumar Yadav, EE EE (Attach) 9532429043  
6. Ayodhya Prasad, EE EE (Attach) 9532276607  

 

URBAN ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 1 Varanasi

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Ashish Asthana, S.E. UEDC 1 Varanasi 9415302000 seuedcivns@gmail.com
2. Jeevan Praklash, E.E. UEDD 1 Varanasi 9450963559 uedd1.bhelupurvns@gmail.com
3. D K Dhar Diwedi,  E.E. UEDD 2 Varanasi 9450963560 uedd.2vns@gmail.com
4. Manoj Agarwal, E.E. UEDD 4 Varanasi 9450963561 uedd4@yahoo.com
5 Sunil K Yadav, EE UEDD 7 Varanasi 9450963590 eeuedd7vns@gmail.com
6. Ajit Kumar, E.E. UECD 1 Varanasi 9450963563 uecd1vns@gmail.com
7. Brijesh Kumar Singh, EE UETD 1 Varanasi 9450963579 eeuetd1vns@gmail.com

 

URBAN ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE 2  Varanasi

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. R D Singh, S.E. UEDC 2 Varanasi 9450963543 dgmuedc2vns@gmail.com
2. A K Singh, E.E. UEDD 3 Varanasi 9450963578 eeuedd3vns@gmail.com
3. R K Yadav E.E. UEDD 5 Varanasi 9450963580 eeuedd5vns@gmail.com
4. D K Dohre, EE UEDD 6 Varanasi 9450963577 eeeudd6vns@gmail.com
5 N K Pandey, EE UEDD 8 Varanasi 9450963539 eeuedd8vns@gmail.com
6. Rajesh Kumar, EE UECD 2 Varanasi 9450963581 uecd2vns@gmail.com
7. P K Rastogi, EE UETD 2 Varanasi 9450963562 uetd2vns@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE  Varanasi

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. D K Tyagi, S.E. EDC  Varanasi 8004927071 dgmedcvns@gmail.com
2.  E.E (Attach) EDC  Varanasi    
3. M K Agarhari, E.E. EDD 1 Varanasi 9450963529 ee.eddivns@yahoo.com
4. Awdhesh Paswan,  E.E. EDC 2 Varanasi 9450963530 eeedd2vns@gmail.com
5. Chandra Shekar Kumar, EE EDD Chirai Gaon 9450963557 eeeddchiraigaon@gmail.com
6. A K Singh, EE ETD Varanasi 9450963529 eevnsetd@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE  Chandauli

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. M K Pathak, S.E. EDC  Chandauli 8004927071 seedcchandauli@gmail.com
2. A K Shukla, E.E. EDD 1 Chandauli 9450963531 edd1chandauli@gmail.com
3. P K Singh, EE EDD 2 Mughal Sarai 9453043501 eeeddmugalsarai@gmail.com
4. Ram Pal, EE EDD Sakal Diha 9450963897 eeeddsakaldiha@gmail.com
5. A K Singh, EE ETD Chandauli 9532461069 eeetdchd@gmail.com

 

 ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE Ghazipur 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. R R Prasad, S.E. EDC  Ghazipur 9450963517 seedcghazipur@gmail.com
2. M K Nisad, E.E. EDD 1 Ghazipur 9450963534 eeedd1ghazipur@gmail.com
3. Sanjeev K Singh,  E.E. EDD 2 Ghazipur 9450963532 eeedd2ghazipur@gmail.com
4. A K Chauhan E.E. EDD 3 Saidpur 9450963500 eeeddsaidpur@gmail.com
5. Mahendra Mishra, EE EDD Zamania 9532428905 eeedd4zmn@gmail.com
6. S N Maurya, E.E. ETD  Ghazipur 9450960895 eeetdgzp@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-I Jaunpur 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Ashok Kumar Mishra, S.E. EDC 1 Jaunpur 9415221000 seedcjnp@gmail.com
2.   EE (Attach)    
3. Binod Gupta,  E.E. EDD 1 Jaunpur 9450963622 eeeddijnp@gmail.com
4 S K Sanoriya, E.E. EDD 3 Jaunpur 9450963624 eeddiiijnp@gmail.com
5 Abhishek Srivastava, EE EDD-4 Jaunpur 9450963820 eeeddivjnp@gmail.com
6 Ram Adhar, E.E. ETD 1 Jaunpur 9450963637

eeetdjaunpur@gmail.com

etdjnp@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE-II Jaunpur  (Newly Created)

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. A K Gupta EDC 2 Jaunpur 9450963704 seedcjnp2@gmail.com
2 Brij Bhan Singh, E.E. EDD 2 Jaunpur 9450963623 eeeddiijnp@gmail.com
3 Ramanand Mishra, EE EDD Machli Shahar 9532241675 eeeddmachhalishahar@gmail.com
4 R K Gupta, E.E. EDD Shahganj 8004924672 eeeddshahganj@gmail.com
5 M K Singh, EE ETD 2 Jaunpur 9453047758 eeetdjnp2@gmail.com

 

 ELECTRICITY WORK CIRCLE Varanasi 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. U K Singh, S.E. EWC  Varanasi 9532276176 seewcvaranasi@gmail.com
2. B B Rai, EE ESWC Varanasi 9450963642 ee.eswdvaranasi@gmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY STORE, Varanasi

 ELECTRICITY STORE CIRCLE Varanasi 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Sri A K Lal, S.E. ESC  Varanasi 9415222000 sestore.vns@gmail.com
2. Ram Kumar, EE ESD Varanasi 9450963853 esdvns@gmail.com
3. Jai Shaker Prasad, EE ESD, Azamgarh 9450963856 eestoreazhd@gmail.com
4. V K Singh, EE ESD, Gorakhpur 9450963854 eestoregorakhpur@gmail.com
5. R C Pandey, EE ESD, Allahabad 9450963855 esdallahabad1@gmail.com
6. D N Prasad, E.E. ESD, Mirzapur 9450963671 store.mzp@gmail.com
7. G N Mishra, E.E ESD Basti 9450963865 eeesdbasti@gmail.com

ELECTRICITY Workshop Circle, Varanasi

 ELECTRICITY Workshop CIRCLE Varanasi 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. Vikas Kapoor, S.E. EWSC Varanasi 9415801111 seworkshop.vns@gmail.com
2. Vishnu Dayal, E.E., EWSD, Varanasi 8004927081 ewdvns@gmail.com
3. S P Gautam, EE EWSD, Mirzapur 9453047795 workshopmirzapur@gmail.com
4 J S Rai, EE EWSD , Allahabad 9450963650 ewdallahabad@yahoo.in
5 M K Gaud, EE EWSD, Gorakhpur 9450963845 ewdgkp@rediffmail.com
6. A K Singh, EE EWSD, Azamgarh 9453047541 eeewsazh@gmail.com
7. R S Gupta, EE EWSD Basti 9450963871 eeewdbastirediffmail.com

 

ELECTRICITY CIVIL, Varanasi

 ELECTRICITY CIVIL CIRCLE Varanasi 

S.N. Name of Officers & DESIGNATION Zone/Circle/  Division Mobile E-Mail
1. K M Rao, C.E. Civil Zone (D) Varanasi 9450963524 cecdpuvvnl@gmail.com
2. K M Rao, SE ECC (D) Varanasi 9450965000 secivil.vnspuvvnl@gmail.com
3. Ved Prakash Kaushal, EE ECD, (D) Varanasi 9450963878 eecivil.vnspuvvnl@gmail.com
4 Ved Prakash Kaushal, EE ECD, (D) Allahabad 9450963875 ecddall@gmail.com
5 Shatrughan Ram, EE ECD, (D) Gorakhpur 9450963872 exengrecdgkp@yahoo.com
6. Shatrughan Ram, EE EPMCD Varanasi 9450963873 eeepmcdvndpuvvnl@gmail.com

 

 

New Document

| Home | About Us | Related Links | Phone Directory | Tarrif Information | Tender Publication | Terms & Conditions |
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer |
                 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited DLW Bhikharipur, Varanasi - 221004.  Phone: (0542) 2318348, Fax: (0542) 2319439
      Website Designed and Maintained by PuVVNL , Hosted by National Information Center(NIC),Best viewed at 800x600 resolution.